Visa

Chinese talent visa, namely the R Visa is issued to foreign high-level personnel and much-needed highly talented people who need to stay and work in China. Usually they can get a multiple-entry talent visa with the validity of five or ten years, and their spouse and minor children can obtain a relative visa, which refers to the S2 type in most cases, with the same validity. The duration of each stay can be as long as 180 days.

Getting to know more about China Talent Visa (R Visa) and other types of China Visa:

https://www.visarite.com/China_visa.htm

https://www.travelchinaguide.com/embassy/visa/talent.htm

Top